?

Log in

Bret Michaels 
  danceswithbeans
 
11:12pm 27/04/2010
  Hi,

I hope this isn't against the group rules, I'm trying to spread the word about something I'd like to get off the ground for Bret Michaels.

Obviously he's got a long road ahead of him.

I was thinking, as the awesome rock star/ entertainer that he is his fans might rally for some original and creative support.

To that end I created the following Facebook group (because of the ease of creating a giant photo album).

Bandanas for Bret

Its simple just post a picture of yourself or anything really, wearing a bandana to the group.

Thanks so much, I promise this is a one time post!

Anne-Marie
 
     Post
 
I'm sorry if I'm being greedy... 
  brians_darling
 
06:28pm 08/04/2010
 
mood: busy
But I have another long-haired rocker to claim. If I can't have more than one, then I'll gladly drop Rikki Rockett for him.

Because I'd really like to claim this sexy psychotic rock 'n' roller, as it seems he hasn't been claimed either:

Photobucket

Blackie Lawless of W.A.S.P., please. <3
 
     Post
 
I claim the long hair of... 
  brians_darling
 
11:38pm 10/08/2009
 
mood: drained
Poison drummer, Rikki Rockett!! <3 [I mean, just look at that floofy blonde goodness. xD]

Photobucket

And if he's already taken, then I'm sorry. He's not on the claims list. XP
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
 
  paulineadrienne
 
06:32pm 28/07/2009
  heavy_stills



Hello everyone! Welcome to heavy_stills icon challenge community dedicted to metal and rock musicians.


Join us and take part in the 1st challenge:
 
     Post
 
I'm gonna claim...Layne Staley! 
  wikked_sin
 
06:36pm 10/04/2009
 
R.I.P <3
 
     Post
 
Zakk Wylde!! 
  wikked_sin
 
11:02am 05/04/2009
 
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
I also wanna claim Steve Perry ;) 
  tornado_ofsouls
 
10:15pm 16/11/2008
  :D




He is super sexy.
;)


 
     Post
 
 
  kuroigunman
 
08:12pm 17/10/2008
 
I want to claim the long hair of Oh Jinhwan ♥

 
     Read 2 - Post
 
I CLAIM DAVE MUSTAINE! 
  tornado_ofsouls
 
04:49pm 04/09/2008
  Dave Mustaine is THE hottest man in the world.


 
     Read 1 - Post
 
DIBBS ON A FEW FELLAS 
  73lapsuslinguae
 
11:09am 28/08/2008
  but, I feel that I could take them all on happily!

first up... the beloved Jason Lewis:
Absolut Vodka Hunk

Next... Peter Steele from Type O Negative. OH GODS! my favorite song and photos of Peter! You do not realize how BIG this man is (in all aspects, not just the one) until you've seen him in real life. about 5.3 mins long and bare chested men should be SFW. though lyrics may need to be turned down.


Next... BY FAR NOT LEAST AND PROBABLY SHOULD HAVE BEEN THE FIRST!
interview:


aww he got tired on stage after bouncing around:


and lastly Tom Wisdom from sisterhood of the traveling pants 2 *purrs*
 
     Post
 
claiming 
  o_cherushii_o
 
04:59pm 27/08/2008
  I would like to claim Miyavi's long hair please! (no last name)

Photobucket</a>
 
     Post
 
who can deny? 
  flo_ramone
 
02:14am 19/07/2008
 
mood: ahhah :)



forever punk, forever joey..
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Let me stake my claim... 
  briezion
 
01:03pm 16/07/2008
  I would love to claim ZP Theart, Frederic Leclercq, and Sam Totman of the band Dragonforce. As well as Bon Scott from AC/DC.
Oi, so hot.
HooBoy! If I where there, he would NOT be staniding and his pants would NOT be on.LOL@shirtAgain, On floor. Pants off.Shirtless and tattoo&apos;d. works for me.
 
     Post
 
I Claim... 
  starlyn_monster
 
06:10pm 14/07/2008
  MY BOYFRIEND:

Damon did it!

I'm always teasing my boyfriend, Damon, with the insurance thing because he likes to hang out in desert caves. He's even spent 5 months at a time living in caves on several occasions. He is the hottest man on the planet as far as I'm concerned and I love bragging about my beautiful, wonderful man. :D
 
     Post
 
Id claim STEVEN TYLER!!!! 
  stevies_grl233
 
10:51pm 04/07/2008
  I CLAIM STEVEN TYLER CUZ WHEN HE WAS YOUNGER!!!!! HE WAS SO DAMN FINE!!!!! MY USERPIC IS HIM!!!!!  
     Read 13 - Post
 
I would like to claim Dave Mustaine of Megadeth :] 
  tornado_ofsouls
 
10:12pm 03/07/2008
  :] Dave Mustaine is so fucking hott... XD  he's a guitar god and his voice is amaaazing   ;]


-Kristine-
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
I'd like to claim Bon Jovi 
  mostoopid
 
05:16am 28/11/2007
  Jon Bon Jovi that is,Bon Jovi has been my favorite band since I was an infant ...and I've grown to appreciate them and his hair *drool* lol

 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Robert Plant 
  brewnetbagladee
 
08:44pm 25/10/2007
 
mood: high
I would like to claim Robert Plant of Led Zeppelin.
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Claim Appeal 
  warmuse
 
03:08am 10/10/2007
  Hi, I'm new to this community, (and obviously I adore long haired guys)

So, mosey on to my claims.

I'd like to claim...





Juha Kylmänen
, vocal of Finnish band Reflexion and For My Pain... (in which another gorgeous long-haired guy, none other than famous Toumas Holopainen, is the keyboard) because he's delicious, and absolutely beautiful. (goes on to make needy gasps)
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
MOORE LIVE FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 28TH!! 
  chadwik666
 
05:51pm 21/09/2007
  MOORE LIVE FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 28TH!!

The Shred House, Loveland CO All Ages!!! Sky Hi Music Festival ,
900 E. Eisenhower Loveland, Colorado 80538 US
10pm
Cost:$15.00, $10 tickets in advance!
Description:Sky Hi Music Festival!!! State wide music Festival, Tickets get you into all venues all weekend!! Over 100 bands from Ft Collins to Colorado Springs!!!
click on the flyer below for to buy tickets (Note that the link is for the ogden but the tickets will get you into the loveland show as well!)
 
     Post